Public technology profileOlder observations

zuora.com

Our stored observations for zuora.com include 35 technologies across 15 categories. The detected platform and tools include Elementor, JetEngine, RankMath SEO.

35
Technologies
15
Categories
98%
Avg. confidence
90d ago
Latest scan attempt

The latest observation could not be fully verified. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Analytics

8 detected
Amplitude
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Contentsquare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Demandbase
v11.1.11
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Dreamdata
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Facebook Pixel
v2.9.356
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

CMS

5 detected
Elementor
v4.1.4
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
JetEngine
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
RankMath SEO
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
WPML
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
WordPress
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

4 detected
core-js
v3.32.2
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v3.7.1
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery Migrate
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
web-vitals
v5.0.1
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Advertising

2 detected
Adform
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
StackAdapt
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

2 detected
Cloudflare Bot Management
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
TrustArc
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

2 detected
Nginx
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
PHP
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

CDN & delivery

2 detected
Unpkg
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

2 detected
Amazon Route 53
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
95%
confidence
Amazon Web Services
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
85%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Laravel
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

1 detected
LottieFiles
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Marketing

1 detected
Marketo
v165
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Payments

1 detected
Zuora
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Database

1 detected
MySQL
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Declaration files

0/2

ads.txt and app-ads.txt

Direct relationships

0

Reseller relationships

0

Declared systems

0

Counted per declaration file

ads.txt

Not presentHTTP 404
Direct
0
Reseller
0
Systems
0

app-ads.txt

Not presentHTTP 404
Direct
0
Reseller
0
Systems
0

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · reject
Certificate issuer
Amazon Amazon RSA 2048 M01

Network footprint

Observed host
www.zuora.com
Nameservers
ns-1376.awsdns-44.org, ns-1867.awsdns-41.co.uk, ns-363.awsdns-45.com, ns-713.awsdns-25.net
Resolved IPs
184.33.133.173, 44.253.203.63, 54.149.164.76
Provider evidence
Amazon Route 53, Amazon Web Services, Nginx

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en-US

Structured data

ContactPointImageObjectOrganizationPersonSearchActionWebPageWebSite

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconCustomer proof

1 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Adform100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:43 PM
First detected
Amazon Route 5395% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:43 PM
First detected
Amazon Web Services85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:43 PM
First detected
Amplitude100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:43 PM
First detected
Cloudflare80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:43 PM
First detected
Cloudflare Bot Management100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:43 PM
First detected
Contentsquare100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:43 PM
First detected
Demandbase100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:43 PM
First detected
Dreamdata100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:43 PM
First detected
Elementor100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:43 PM
First detected
Facebook Pixel100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:43 PM
First detected
Font Awesome100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:43 PM