Public technology profileOlder observations

workjapan.jp

Our stored observations for workjapan.jp include 34 technologies across 14 categories. The detected platform and tools include Elementor, Elementor Header & Footer Builder, WordPress.

34
Technologies
14
Categories
98%
Avg. confidence
82d ago
Latest scan attempt

The latest observation could not be fully verified. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Analytics

6 detected
Facebook Pixel
v2.9.361
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Microsoft Clarity
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Smartlook
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

5 detected
Slick
v1.8.1
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Swiper
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
core-js
v3.32.2
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v3.4.1
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery UI
v1.13.2
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

4 detected
Google Hosted Libraries
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
cdnjs
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
jsDelivr
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
80%
confidence

Backend

3 detected
Nginx
v1.28.2
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
PHP
v8.3.30
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Python
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
80%
confidence

Frontend

2 detected
Font Awesome
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Font API
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

2 detected
Google Sign-in
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
LetsEncrypt
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
95%
confidence

Other

1 detected
Babel
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Chat

1 detected
BotStar
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Django
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

1 detected
Amazon Web Services
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
85%
confidence

Database

1 detected
MySQL
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSNot observed on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · quarantine
Certificate issuer
Let's Encrypt YR2

Network footprint

Observed host
www.workjapan.jp
Nameservers
01.dnsv.jp, 02.dnsv.jp, 03.dnsv.jp, 04.dnsv.jp
Resolved IPs
13.115.38.194
Provider evidence
Amazon Web Services, LetsEncrypt, Nginx

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Structured data

BreadcrumbListEntryPointImageObjectListItemOrganizationReadActionSearchActionWebPageWebSite

Social platforms

facebookinstagramlinkedinxyoutube

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportEmail formLoginContact pageCareers pageBlog

4 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Amazon Web Services85% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 09:53 PM
First detected
Babel100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 09:53 PM
First detected
BotStar100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 09:53 PM
First detected
Cloudflare80% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 09:53 PM
First detected
Django100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 09:53 PM
First detected
Elementor100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 09:53 PM
First detected
Elementor Header & Footer Builder100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 09:53 PM
First detected
Facebook Pixel100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 09:53 PM
First detected
Font Awesome100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 09:53 PM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 09:53 PM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 09:53 PM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 09:53 PM