Public technology profileRecent scan

universidadeuropea.es

Our stored observations for universidadeuropea.es include 19 technologies across 12 categories. The detected platform and tools include Django, jQuery, Nginx.

19
Technologies
12
Categories
98%
Avg. confidence
12d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Backend

2 detected
Nginx
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 1, 2026
100%
confidence
Python
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Security

2 detected
OneTrust
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 1, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Trust Services
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
95%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Django
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Google Cloud CDN
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 1, 2026
100%
confidence

Frontend

1 detected
Google Font API
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 1, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 1, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

1 detected
Webpack
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 1, 2026
100%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

1 detected
jQuery
v3.7.1
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 1, 2026
100%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

1 detected
Google Cloud
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 1, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Infrastructure enrichment was not available for this scan.

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

es

Structured data

EducationalOrganizationImageObjectWebSite

Social platforms

facebookinstagramlinkedinxyoutube

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconGoogle site verificationSearch formBlog

1 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Django100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Google AdSense100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Google Call Conversion Tracking100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Google Cloud80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Google Cloud CDN100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Google Font API100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Google Trust Services95% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Microsoft Advertising100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:59 AM