Public technology profileOlder observations

tomshardware.fr

Our stored observations for tomshardware.fr include 24 technologies across 12 categories. The detected platform and tools include WordPress, WP Rocket, Yoast SEO.

24
Technologies
12
Categories
94%
Avg. confidence
87d ago
Latest scan attempt

The latest observation could not be fully verified. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Advertising

5 detected
Amazon Advertising
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
AppNexus
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google AdSense
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Microsoft Advertising
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Taboola
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

3 detected
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

3 detected
Priice
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Module Federation
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
50%
confidence
Webpack
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
50%
confidence

CMS

3 detected
WP Rocket
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
WordPress
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Yoast SEO
v23.1
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

2 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
jsDelivr
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

2 detected
Sirdata
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Trust Services
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
95%
confidence

Frontend

1 detected
Google Font API
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Performance

1 detected
Yoast SEO Premium
v21.5
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

1 detected
jQuery
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Database

1 detected
MySQL
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
PHP
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Declaration files

1/2

ads.txt and app-ads.txt

Direct relationships

71

Reseller relationships

728

Declared systems

101

Counted per declaration file

ads.txt

PresentHTTP 200
Direct
71
Reseller
728
Systems
101

app-ads.txt

Not presentHTTP 200
Direct
0
Reseller
0
Systems
0

Representative advertising systems

Top 12
pubmatic.com3 direct · 68 reseller
smartadserver.com7 direct · 57 reseller
appnexus.com2 direct · 59 reseller
rubiconproject.com4 direct · 57 reseller
google.com4 direct · 43 reseller
openx.com3 direct · 40 reseller
freewheel.tv1 direct · 39 reseller
indexexchange.com7 direct · 27 reseller
improvedigital.com4 direct · 22 reseller
adform.com0 direct · 17 reseller
spotx.tv0 direct · 16 reseller
onetag.com0 direct · 15 reseller

Publisher declarations are relationship evidence, not proof that every system executed during this scan. Aggregate counts are complete; the displayed systems are a storage-safe representative set.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFNo record found
DMARCConfigured · none
Certificate issuer
Google Trust Services WE1

Network footprint

Observed host
www.tomshardware.fr
Nameservers
ian.ns.cloudflare.com, pam.ns.cloudflare.com
Resolved IPs
104.26.10.210, 104.26.11.210, 172.67.69.8, 2606:4700:20::681a:ad2, 2606:4700:20::681a:bd2, 2606:4700:20::ac43:4508
Provider evidence
Cloudflare, Google Trust Services

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

fr-FR

Structured data

CollectionPageEntryPointImageObjectOrganizationSearchActionWebSite

Currencies

EUR

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconSearch formContact page

1 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Amazon Advertising100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:09 PM
First detected
AppNexus100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:09 PM
First detected
Cloudflare100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:09 PM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:09 PM
First detected
Google AdSense100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:09 PM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:09 PM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:09 PM
First detected
Google Font API100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:09 PM
First detected
Google Tag Manager100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:09 PM
First detected
Google Trust Services95% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:09 PM
First detected
Microsoft Advertising100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:09 PM
First detected
Module Federation50% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:09 PM