Public technology profileOlder observations

the42.ie

Our stored observations for the42.ie include 34 technologies across 12 categories. The detected platform and tools include core-js, jQuery, List.js.

34
Technologies
12
Categories
99%
Avg. confidence
90d ago
Latest scan attempt

The latest observation could not be fully verified. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Analytics

5 detected
BugSnag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Facebook Pixel
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

5 detected
Cloudflare Bot Management
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Facebook Login
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Sign-in
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
OneTrust
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
reCAPTCHA
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

5 detected
List.js
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
core-js
v3.32.2
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v1.7.2
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
lit-element
v3.3.3
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
lit-html
v2.8.0
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

4 detected
Google Hosted Libraries
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Unpkg
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
jsDelivr
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Other

4 detected
PWA
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
RSS
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Ubuntu
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Wootric
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

3 detected
Nginx
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
PHP
v7.1.33
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
bun
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Performance

2 detected
Cxense
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Piano
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Database

1 detected
Firebase
v9.13.0
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Frontend

1 detected
Google Font API
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

1 detected
Amazon Web Services
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
85%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Declaration files

2/2

ads.txt and app-ads.txt

Direct relationships

14

Reseller relationships

14

Declared systems

22

Counted per declaration file

ads.txt

PresentHTTP 200
Direct
7
Reseller
7
Systems
11

app-ads.txt

PresentHTTP 200
Direct
7
Reseller
7
Systems
11

Representative advertising systems

Top 11
openx.com2 direct · 2 reseller
pubmatic.com2 direct · 2 reseller
rubiconproject.com2 direct · 2 reseller
adtech.com0 direct · 2 reseller
appnexus.com0 direct · 2 reseller
aps.amazon.com2 direct · 0 reseller
converge-digital.com2 direct · 0 reseller
districtm.io0 direct · 2 reseller
google.com2 direct · 0 reseller
indexexchange.com2 direct · 0 reseller
rhythmone.com0 direct · 2 reseller

Publisher declarations are relationship evidence, not proof that every system executed during this scan. Aggregate counts are complete; the displayed systems are a storage-safe representative set.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSNot observed on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · quarantine
Certificate issuer
Amazon Amazon RSA 2048 M04

Network footprint

Observed host
www.the42.ie
Nameservers
anna.ns.cloudflare.com, ivan.ns.cloudflare.com
Resolved IPs
176.34.181.194, 34.240.250.64, 34.252.88.199
Provider evidence
Amazon Web Services, Cloudflare, Nginx

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Social platforms

facebookinstagramx

Currencies

USD

Observed capabilities

Apple touch iconApple app linkEmail formContact page

3 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Amazon Web Services85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:45 PM
First detected
BugSnag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:45 PM
First detected
Cloudflare80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:45 PM
First detected
Cloudflare Bot Management100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:45 PM
First detected
Cxense100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:45 PM
First detected
Facebook Login100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:45 PM
First detected
Facebook Pixel100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:45 PM
First detected
Firebase100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:45 PM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:45 PM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:45 PM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:45 PM
First detected
Google Font API100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 12:45 PM