Public technology profileOlder observations

sparrow.org

Our stored observations for sparrow.org include 16 technologies across 8 categories. The detected platform and tools include Drupal, jQuery, jQuery UI.

16
Technologies
8
Categories
91%
Avg. confidence
35d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Analytics

3 detected
Decibel
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Matomo Analytics
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Piwik PRO Core
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

3 detected
Qgiv
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Module Federation
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
50%
confidence
Webpack
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
50%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

3 detected
ZURB Foundation
v6.9.0
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v3.7.1
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery UI
v1.14.1
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

2 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Varnish
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

CMS

1 detected
Drupal
v10
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Performance

1 detected
New Relic
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
PHP
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFNo record found
DMARCNo record found
Certificate issuer
Google Trust Services WE1

Network footprint

Observed host
www.uofmhealthsparrow.org
Nameservers
dorthy.ns.cloudflare.com, matt.ns.cloudflare.com
Resolved IPs
104.18.8.68, 104.18.9.68, 2606:4700::6812:844, 2606:4700::6812:944
Provider evidence
Cloudflare, Google Trust Services

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Social platforms

facebookinstagramlinkedinxyoutube

Currencies

USD

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportGoogle site verificationContact page

1 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Acquia Cloud Platform100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:15 AM
First detected
Amazon Web Services80% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:15 AM
First detected
Cloudflare100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:15 AM
First detected
Decibel100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:15 AM
First detected
Drupal100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:15 AM
First detected
Matomo Analytics100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:15 AM
First detected
Module Federation50% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:15 AM
First detected
New Relic100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:15 AM
First detected
PHP80% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:15 AM
First detected
Piwik PRO Core100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:15 AM
First detected
Qgiv100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:15 AM
First detected
Varnish100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:15 AM