Public technology profileRecent scan

rinse.com

Our stored observations for rinse.com include 19 technologies across 10 categories. The detected platform and tools include C3.js, lit-element, lit-html.

19
Technologies
10
Categories
99%
Avg. confidence
4d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

5 detected
C3.js
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
React
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 11, 2026
100%
confidence
UIKit
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 11, 2026
100%
confidence
lit-element
v4.2.2
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
lit-html
v3.3.2
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

3 detected
Amplitude
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 11, 2026
100%
confidence
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 11, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 11, 2026
100%
confidence

Frontend

2 detected
Google Maps
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Tailwind CSS
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

2 detected
Ketch
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 11, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Trust Services
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
95%
confidence

Other

2 detected
PWA
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 11, 2026
100%
confidence
Segment
v1.84.3
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 11, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 11, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Sentry
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Payments

1 detected
Stripe
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
85%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Infrastructure enrichment was not available for this scan.

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en-US

Structured data

OrganizationWebPage

Social platforms

facebookinstagramxyoutube

Currencies

USD

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconPricing pageLoginSignupContact pageCareers pageBlogCustomer proof

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

Detection changed
Segment100% confidenceOct 11, 2026, 02:27 AM
First detected
Amplitude100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:23 AM
First detected
C3.js100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:23 AM
First detected
Cloudflare100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:23 AM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:23 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:23 AM
First detected
Google Maps100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:23 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:23 AM
First detected
Google Trust Services95% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:23 AM
First detected
Ketch100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:23 AM
First detected
Microsoft Advertising100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:23 AM
First detected
PWA100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:23 AM