Public technology profileOlder observations

remove.bg

Our stored observations for remove.bg include 23 technologies across 11 categories. The detected platform and tools include Ruby on Rails, Bootstrap, core-js.

23
Technologies
11
Categories
97%
Avg. confidence
31d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

6 detected
Bootstrap
v4.4.1
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
Headless UI
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
Stimulus
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
Vue.js
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
core-js
v3.28.0
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v3.6.0
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

4 detected
Konva.js
v9.2.0
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
PWA
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
Prism
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
Product Hunt
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

2 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Cloud CDN
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence

Frontend

1 detected
Google Font API
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence

Advertising

1 detected
Linkedin Ads
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Ruby on Rails
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
85%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

1 detected
Google Cloud
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
80%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Ruby
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Infrastructure enrichment was not available for this scan.

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch icon

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Bootstrap100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Cloudflare100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Google Cloud80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Google Cloud CDN100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Google Font API100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Google Trust Services95% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Headless UI100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Konva.js100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM