Public technology profileOlder observations

rdu.com

Our stored observations for rdu.com include 36 technologies across 13 categories. The detected platform and tools include Autoptimize, Google Tag Manager for WordPress, WordPress.

36
Technologies
13
Categories
94%
Avg. confidence
81d ago
Latest scan attempt

The latest observation could not be fully verified. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

7 detected
LazySizes
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Modernizr
v2.8.3
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Select2
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Swiper
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
core-js
v3.32.2
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v3.6.0
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery Migrate
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

5 detected
Facebook Pixel
v2.9.361
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
TikTok Pixel
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

CMS

4 detected
Autoptimize
v3.1.15.1
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Tag Manager for WordPress
v1.22.3
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
WordPress
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Yoast SEO
v28.0
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

4 detected
RSS
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
WordPress Block Editor
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Module Federation
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
50%
confidence
Webpack
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
50%
confidence

Frontend

3 detected
Adobe Fonts
v1.21.0
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Font Awesome
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Typekit
v1.21.0
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

3 detected
Amazon S3
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
cdnjs
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
80%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

3 detected
WP Engine
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Cloud
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
85%
confidence
Amazon Web Services
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
80%
confidence

Backend

2 detected
Nginx
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
PHP
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
80%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Marketing

1 detected
MailChimp
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Advertising

1 detected
Sizmek
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

1 detected
DigiCert
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
95%
confidence

Database

1 detected
MySQL
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · quarantine
Certificate issuer
DigiCert Inc DigiCert Global G2 TLS RSA SHA256 2020 CA1

Network footprint

Observed host
www.rdu.com
Nameservers
ns3.level3.net, ns4.level3.net
Resolved IPs
104.155.147.102
Provider evidence
DigiCert, Google Cloud, Nginx

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en-US

Structured data

BreadcrumbListEntryPointListItemPropertyValueSpecificationReadActionSearchActionWebPageWebSite

Social platforms

facebookinstagramlinkedinxyoutube

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportGoogle site verificationEmail formContact pageCareers page

4 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Adobe Fonts100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:37 PM
First detected
Amazon S3100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:37 PM
First detected
Amazon Web Services80% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:37 PM
First detected
Autoptimize100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:37 PM
First detected
Cloudflare80% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:37 PM
First detected
DigiCert95% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:37 PM
First detected
Facebook Pixel100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:37 PM
First detected
Font Awesome100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:37 PM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:37 PM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:37 PM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:37 PM
First detected
Google Cloud85% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:37 PM