Public technology profileOlder observations

poshmark.ca

Our stored observations for poshmark.ca include 20 technologies across 10 categories. The detected platform and tools include Express, core-js, Lodash.

20
Technologies
10
Categories
98%
Avg. confidence
35d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Analytics

8 detected
Branch
v2.87.1
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Facebook Pixel
v2.9.398
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Pinterest Conversion Tag
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Sift
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Snowplow Analytics
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
TikTok Pixel
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Datadog
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
99%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

3 detected
Lodash
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Vue.js
v152
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
core-js
v3.49.0
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

2 detected
Facebook Login
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Sign-in
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Amazon CloudFront
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Express
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

1 detected
Webpack
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

1 detected
Amazon Web Services
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Node.js
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFNo record found
DMARCConfigured · reject
Certificate issuer
Amazon Amazon RSA 2048 M04

Network footprint

Observed host
poshmark.ca
Nameservers
ns-1172.awsdns-18.org, ns-172.awsdns-21.com, ns-1821.awsdns-35.co.uk, ns-522.awsdns-01.net
Resolved IPs
18.154.63.115, 18.154.63.56, 18.154.63.62, 18.154.63.79
Provider evidence
Amazon Route 53

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en-CA

Structured data

SearchActionWebSite

Social platforms

facebookinstagramxyoutube

Currencies

CHFDKKEURGBPNOKSEKUSD

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconGoogle site verificationLoginSignupContact pageCareers page

4 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Amazon CloudFront100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 09:15 AM
First detected
Amazon Web Services80% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 09:15 AM
First detected
Branch100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 09:15 AM
First detected
Datadog99% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 09:15 AM
First detected
Express100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 09:15 AM
First detected
Facebook Login100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 09:15 AM
First detected
Facebook Pixel100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 09:15 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 09:15 AM
First detected
Google Sign-in100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 09:15 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 09:15 AM
First detected
Lodash100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 09:15 AM
First detected
Microsoft Advertising100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 09:15 AM