Public technology profileOlder observations

outplayed.tv

Our stored observations for outplayed.tv include 15 technologies across 9 categories. The detected platform and tools include Next.js, Next.js App Router, Swiper.

15
Technologies
9
Categories
93%
Avg. confidence
93d ago
Latest scan attempt

The latest observation could not be fully verified. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Analytics

3 detected
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

3 detected
Next.js App Router
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Swiper
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
React
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Other

2 detected
Overwolf
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Webpack
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

2 detected
Amazon Route 53
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
95%
confidence
Amazon Web Services
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Amazon CloudFront
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Next.js
v14.0.4
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
85%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Node.js
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Declaration files

1/2

ads.txt and app-ads.txt

Direct relationships

46

Reseller relationships

173

Declared systems

62

Counted per declaration file

ads.txt

PresentHTTP 200
Direct
46
Reseller
173
Systems
62

app-ads.txt

Not presentHTTP 404
Direct
0
Reseller
0
Systems
0

Representative advertising systems

Top 12
pubmatic.com4 direct · 19 reseller
appnexus.com2 direct · 19 reseller
openx.com3 direct · 12 reseller
rubiconproject.com2 direct · 12 reseller
lijit.com5 direct · 3 reseller
google.com1 direct · 6 reseller
sharethrough.com2 direct · 5 reseller
smartadserver.com0 direct · 7 reseller
contextweb.com0 direct · 6 reseller
indexexchange.com1 direct · 5 reseller
sonobi.com1 direct · 5 reseller
yahoo.com0 direct · 6 reseller

Publisher declarations are relationship evidence, not proof that every system executed during this scan. Aggregate counts are complete; the displayed systems are a storage-safe representative set.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSNot observed on scanned response
SPFNo record found
DMARCConfigured · none
Certificate issuer
Amazon Amazon RSA 2048 M01

Network footprint

Observed host
outplayed.tv
Nameservers
ns-1050.awsdns-03.org, ns-137.awsdns-17.com, ns-1755.awsdns-27.co.uk, ns-615.awsdns-12.net
Resolved IPs
99.86.240.103, 99.86.240.24, 99.86.240.40, 99.86.240.48
Provider evidence
Amazon Route 53

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Currencies

USD

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch icon

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Amazon CloudFront100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:03 PM
First detected
Amazon Route 5395% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:03 PM
First detected
Amazon Web Services80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:03 PM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:03 PM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:03 PM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:03 PM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:03 PM
First detected
Microsoft Advertising100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:03 PM
First detected
Next.js100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:03 PM
First detected
Next.js App Router100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:03 PM
First detected
Node.js80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:03 PM
First detected
Overwolf100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:03 PM