Public technology profileOlder observations

oceana.org

Our stored observations for oceana.org include 50 technologies across 13 categories. The detected platform and tools include GeneratePress, GeneratePress GP Premium, Site Kit.

50
Technologies
13
Categories
96%
Avg. confidence
87d ago
Latest scan attempt

The latest observation could not be fully verified. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

11 detected
Backbone.js
v1.6.0
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
GSAP
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
LazySizes
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Lightbox
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Underscore.js
v1.13.7
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
core-js
v2.6.5
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v3.7.1
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery Migrate
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery UI
v1.13.3
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
lit-element
v3.1.2
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
lit-html
v2.1.2
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Advertising

5 detected
AppNexus
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Microsoft Advertising
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Sizmek
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
StackAdapt
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
theTradeDesk
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

5 detected
Facebook Pixel
v2.9.356
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Microsoft Clarity
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

CMS

5 detected
GeneratePress
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
GeneratePress GP Premium
v2.5.5
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Site Kit
v1.162.1
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
WordPress
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Yoast SEO
v26.0
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

5 detected
LottieFiles
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
RSS
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
WordPress Block Editor
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Module Federation
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
50%
confidence
Webpack
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
50%
confidence

CDN & delivery

4 detected
Varnish
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
jsDelivr
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
95%
confidence
Fastly
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Security

3 detected
CookieYes
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
reCAPTCHA
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
LetsEncrypt
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
95%
confidence

Performance

2 detected
New Relic
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Yoast SEO Premium
v22.1
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

2 detected
Nginx
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
PHP
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

2 detected
Pantheon
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
WordPress Multisite
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Database

2 detected
MariaDB
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence
MySQL
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Declaration files

0/2

ads.txt and app-ads.txt

Direct relationships

0

Reseller relationships

0

Declared systems

0

Counted per declaration file

ads.txt

Not presentHTTP 404
Direct
0
Reseller
0
Systems
0

app-ads.txt

Not presentHTTP 404
Direct
0
Reseller
0
Systems
0

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · reject
Certificate issuer
Let's Encrypt YR1

Network footprint

Observed host
oceana.org
Nameservers
dave.ns.cloudflare.com, kate.ns.cloudflare.com
Resolved IPs
23.185.0.2, 2620:12a:8000::2, 2620:12a:8001::2
Provider evidence
Cloudflare, LetsEncrypt, Nginx

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en-US

Structured data

BreadcrumbListEntryPointImageObjectListItemOrganizationPropertyValueSpecificationReadActionSearchActionWebPageWebSite

Social platforms

facebookinstagramxyoutube

Currencies

USD

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconSearch formEmail formLoginEvents pageBlog

5 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
AppNexus100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 01:31 PM
First detected
Backbone.js100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 01:31 PM
First detected
Cloudflare95% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 01:31 PM
First detected
CookieYes100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 01:31 PM
First detected
Facebook Pixel100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 01:31 PM
First detected
Fastly80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 01:31 PM
First detected
GSAP100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 01:31 PM
First detected
GeneratePress100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 01:31 PM
First detected
GeneratePress GP Premium100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 01:31 PM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 01:31 PM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 01:31 PM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 01:31 PM