Public technology profileRecent scan

ndl.go.jp

Our stored observations for ndl.go.jp include 10 technologies across 7 categories. The detected platform and tools include Nuxt.js, Pinia, Vue.js.

10
Technologies
7
Categories
95%
Avg. confidence
11d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Analytics

3 detected
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

2 detected
Pinia
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 5, 2026
100%
confidence
Vue.js
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 5, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Amazon CloudFront
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 5, 2026
100%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Nuxt.js
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 5, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
85%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

1 detected
Amazon Web Services
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 5, 2026
80%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Node.js
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 5, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Infrastructure enrichment was not available for this scan.

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

ja

Structured data

ArticleBreadcrumbListEntryPointListItemSearchActionWebSite

Social platforms

xyoutube

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconSearch formEvents page

1 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Amazon CloudFront100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:11 AM
First detected
Amazon Web Services80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:11 AM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:11 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:11 AM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:11 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:11 AM
First detected
Node.js80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:11 AM
First detected
Nuxt.js100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:11 AM
First detected
Pinia100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:11 AM
First detected
Vue.js100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:11 AM