Public technology profileRecent scan

myheritage.fi

Our stored observations for myheritage.fi include 20 technologies across 7 categories. The detected platform and tools include Axios, Bootstrap, Immutable.js.

20
Technologies
7
Categories
99%
Avg. confidence
30d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

9 detected
Axios
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Bootstrap
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Immutable.js
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Modernizr
v5
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
React
v18.3.1
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Skrollr
v0.6.26
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Underscore.js
v1.12.1
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v3.4.1
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery UI
v1.10.2
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

3 detected
Amazon CloudFront
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Amazon S3
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Imperva
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

3 detected
Apple Sign-in
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Sign-in
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
reCAPTCHA
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

2 detected
Apache HTTP Server
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
PHP
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

1 detected
spin.js
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

1 detected
Datadog
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
99%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

1 detected
Amazon Web Services
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · reject
Certificate issuer
DigiCert Inc Thawte TLS RSA CA G1

Network footprint

Observed host
www.myheritage.fi
Nameservers
dns1.p07.nsone.net, dns2.p07.nsone.net, dns3.p07.nsone.net, dns4.p07.nsone.net
Resolved IPs
45.60.13.42
Provider evidence
DigiCert

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

FI

Social platforms

facebookx

Currencies

SEK

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportPricing pageContact page

2 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Amazon CloudFront100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:54 AM
First detected
Amazon S3100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:54 AM
First detected
Amazon Web Services80% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:54 AM
First detected
Apache HTTP Server100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:54 AM
First detected
Apple Sign-in100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:54 AM
First detected
Axios100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:54 AM
First detected
Bootstrap100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:54 AM
First detected
Datadog99% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:54 AM
First detected
Google Sign-in100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:54 AM
First detected
Immutable.js100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:54 AM
First detected
Imperva100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:54 AM
First detected
Modernizr100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:54 AM