Public technology profileRecent scan

jackinthebox.com

Our stored observations for jackinthebox.com include 15 technologies across 8 categories. The detected platform and tools include Next.js, Goober, Next.js App Router.

15
Technologies
8
Categories
96%
Avg. confidence
11d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Other

4 detected
PWA
First seen Oct 2, 2026Last seen Oct 2, 2026
100%
confidence
Turbopack
First seen Oct 2, 2026Last seen Oct 2, 2026
100%
confidence
mParticle
First seen Oct 2, 2026Last seen Oct 2, 2026
100%
confidence
Webpack
First seen Oct 2, 2026Last seen Oct 2, 2026
80%
confidence

Security

3 detected
Cloudflare Bot Management
First seen Oct 2, 2026Last seen Oct 2, 2026
100%
confidence
Forter
First seen Oct 2, 2026Last seen Oct 2, 2026
100%
confidence
OneTrust
First seen Oct 2, 2026Last seen Oct 2, 2026
100%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

3 detected
Goober
First seen Oct 2, 2026Last seen Oct 2, 2026
100%
confidence
Next.js App Router
First seen Oct 2, 2026Last seen Oct 2, 2026
100%
confidence
React
First seen Oct 2, 2026Last seen Oct 2, 2026
80%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Oct 2, 2026Last seen Oct 2, 2026
100%
confidence

Payments

1 detected
Google Pay
First seen Oct 2, 2026Last seen Oct 2, 2026
100%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Next.js
v16.2.6
First seen Oct 2, 2026Last seen Oct 2, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

1 detected
Datadog
First seen Oct 2, 2026Last seen Oct 2, 2026
99%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Node.js
First seen Oct 2, 2026Last seen Oct 2, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Declaration files

0/2

ads.txt and app-ads.txt

Direct relationships

0

Reseller relationships

0

Declared systems

0

Counted per declaration file

ads.txt

Not presentHTTP 404
Direct
0
Reseller
0
Systems
0

app-ads.txt

Not presentHTTP 404
Direct
0
Reseller
0
Systems
0

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · none
Certificate issuer
Google Trust Services WE1

Network footprint

Observed host
www.jackinthebox.com
Nameservers
ns-1297.awsdns-34.org, ns-1815.awsdns-34.co.uk, ns-40.awsdns-05.com, ns-523.awsdns-01.net
Resolved IPs
104.18.38.148, 172.64.149.108, 2606:4700:4401::ac40:956c, 2a06:98c1:310b::6812:2694
Provider evidence
Amazon Route 53, Cloudflare, Google Trust Services

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Currencies

USD

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconApple app link

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Cloudflare100% confidenceOct 2, 2026, 11:17 PM
First detected
Cloudflare Bot Management100% confidenceOct 2, 2026, 11:17 PM
First detected
Datadog99% confidenceOct 2, 2026, 11:17 PM
First detected
Forter100% confidenceOct 2, 2026, 11:17 PM
First detected
Goober100% confidenceOct 2, 2026, 11:17 PM
First detected
Google Pay100% confidenceOct 2, 2026, 11:17 PM
First detected
Next.js100% confidenceOct 2, 2026, 11:17 PM
First detected
Next.js App Router100% confidenceOct 2, 2026, 11:17 PM
First detected
Node.js80% confidenceOct 2, 2026, 11:17 PM
First detected
OneTrust100% confidenceOct 2, 2026, 11:17 PM
First detected
PWA100% confidenceOct 2, 2026, 11:17 PM
First detected
React80% confidenceOct 2, 2026, 11:17 PM