Public technology profileRecent scan

impactpool.org

Our stored observations for impactpool.org include 14 technologies across 11 categories. The detected platform and tools include Contentful, RequireJS, Stimulus.

14
Technologies
11
Categories
91%
Avg. confidence
21d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Security

2 detected
CookieYes
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Trust Services
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
95%
confidence

Backend

2 detected
Phusion Passenger
v6.0.27
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence
Ruby
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
50%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

2 detected
RequireJS
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence
Stimulus
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

1 detected
Ahoy
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence

CMS

1 detected
Contentful
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence

Performance

1 detected
Turbo
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

1 detected
Chart.js
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
75%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Ruby on Rails
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
50%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Infrastructure enrichment was not available for this scan.

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Structured data

ContactPointOrganizationPersonPostalAddressSearchActionWebSite

Social platforms

facebookinstagramlinkedin

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconEmail formLoginSignupEvents pageCareers page

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Ahoy100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:34 AM
First detected
Chart.js75% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:34 AM
First detected
Cloudflare100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:34 AM
First detected
Contentful100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:34 AM
First detected
CookieYes100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:34 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:34 AM
First detected
Google Trust Services95% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:34 AM
First detected
Microsoft Advertising100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:34 AM
First detected
Phusion Passenger100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:34 AM
First detected
RequireJS100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:34 AM
First detected
Ruby50% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:34 AM
First detected
Ruby on Rails50% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:34 AM