Public technology profileRecent scan

hiltongrandvacations.com

Our stored observations for hiltongrandvacations.com include 29 technologies across 12 categories. The detected platform and tools include Express, Angular, jQuery.

29
Technologies
12
Categories
97%
Avg. confidence
30d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Frontend

5 detected
Adobe Fonts
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Font Awesome
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Font API
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Typekit
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Vimeo
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

5 detected
Angular
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Swiper
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Zone.js
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v3.7.1
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
lit-html
v2.8.0
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

4 detected
Google Analytics
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Microsoft Clarity
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
VWO
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Datadog
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
99%
confidence

Security

3 detected
Akamai Bot Manager
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare Bot Management
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Osano
v2026.9.3
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

3 detected
Azure Front Door
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
PWA
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Segment
v1.81.0
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

2 detected
Akamai
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence

Backend

2 detected
Node.js
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence
TypeScript
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Express
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Marketing

1 detected
LiveIntent
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Performance

1 detected
Rokt
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

1 detected
Azure
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · none
Certificate issuer
DigiCert Inc DigiCert Global G3 TLS ECC SHA384 2020 CA1

Network footprint

Observed host
www.hiltongrandvacations.com
Nameservers
asia1.akam.net, asia9.akam.net, eur5.akam.net, eur6.akam.net, ns1-104.akam.net, ns1-7.akam.net, use1.akam.net, use4.akam.net
Resolved IPs
104.115.82.32, 104.115.82.8, 2a02:26f0:2c::216:3d83, 2a02:26f0:2c::216:3d85
Provider evidence
DigiCert

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Currencies

USD

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch icon

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Adobe Fonts100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:40 AM
First detected
Akamai100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:40 AM
First detected
Akamai Bot Manager100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:40 AM
First detected
Angular100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:40 AM
First detected
Azure80% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:40 AM
First detected
Azure Front Door100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:40 AM
First detected
Cloudflare80% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:40 AM
First detected
Cloudflare Bot Management100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:40 AM
First detected
Datadog99% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:40 AM
First detected
Express100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:40 AM
First detected
Font Awesome100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:40 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:40 AM