Public technology profileOlder observations

goblin.tools

Our stored observations for goblin.tools include 18 technologies across 9 categories. The detected platform and tools include Appzi, Microsoft ASP.NET, Bootstrap.

18
Technologies
9
Categories
94%
Avg. confidence
32d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

5 detected
Bootstrap
v5.3.0-alpha2
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Choices
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Tippy.js
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v3.6.0
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery UI
v1.13.2
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

4 detected
Ko-fi
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
PWA
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Popper
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Windows Server
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence

CDN & delivery

3 detected
cdnjs
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
jsDelivr
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence

Ecommerce

1 detected
Appzi
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
IIS
v10.0
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Microsoft ASP.NET
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Payments

1 detected
Patreon
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

1 detected
Simple Analytics
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Performance

1 detected
Convert
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
34%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · reject
Certificate issuer
DigiCert Inc GeoTrust TLS RSA CA G1

Network footprint

Observed host
goblin.tools
Nameservers
ns1-01.azure-dns.com, ns2-01.azure-dns.net, ns3-01.azure-dns.org, ns4-01.azure-dns.info
Resolved IPs
65.52.128.33
Provider evidence
DigiCert

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Currencies

USD

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconApple app link

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Appzi100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:11 AM
First detected
Bootstrap100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:11 AM
First detected
Choices100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:11 AM
First detected
Cloudflare80% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:11 AM
First detected
Convert34% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:11 AM
First detected
IIS100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:11 AM
First detected
Ko-fi100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:11 AM
First detected
Microsoft ASP.NET100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:11 AM
First detected
PWA100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:11 AM
First detected
Patreon100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:11 AM
First detected
Popper100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:11 AM
First detected
Simple Analytics100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:11 AM