Public technology profileOlder observations

gall.nl

Our stored observations for gall.nl include 12 technologies across 10 categories. The detected platform and tools include Salesforce Commerce Cloud, core-js, Mopinion.

12
Technologies
10
Categories
94%
Avg. confidence
35d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

CDN & delivery

2 detected
Akamai
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

2 detected
Google Analytics
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Snowplow Analytics
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
50%
confidence

Security

1 detected
Akamai Bot Manager
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Mopinion
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

1 detected
PWA
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

1 detected
core-js
v3.50.0
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

CRM

1 detected
Salesforce
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · reject
Certificate issuer
Sectigo Limited Sectigo Public Server Authentication CA OV E36

Network footprint

Observed host
www.gall.nl
Nameservers
a1-249.akam.net, a14-64.akam.net, a6-65.akam.net, a7-64.akam.net, a8-65.akam.net, a9-67.akam.net
Resolved IPs
2.17.22.59, 95.101.79.80
Provider evidence
Cloudflare

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

nl

Structured data

ContactPointOrganizationPostalAddressSearchActionWebSite

Social platforms

facebookinstagram

Currencies

EUR

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconSearch formEmail formLoginContact page

2 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Akamai100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:37 AM
First detected
Akamai Bot Manager100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:37 AM
First detected
Cloudflare100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:37 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:37 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:37 AM
First detected
Microsoft Advertising100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:37 AM
First detected
Mopinion100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:37 AM
First detected
PWA100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:37 AM
First detected
Salesforce80% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:37 AM
First detected
Salesforce Commerce Cloud100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:37 AM
First detected
Snowplow Analytics50% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:37 AM
First detected
core-js100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 08:37 AM