Public technology profileOlder observations

gabonactu.com

Our stored observations for gabonactu.com include 26 technologies across 11 categories. The detected platform and tools include Elementor, Theme Horse NewsCard, UltimatelySocial.

26
Technologies
11
Categories
98%
Avg. confidence
81d ago
Latest scan attempt

The latest observation could not be fully verified. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

CMS

6 detected
Elementor
v3.33.2
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Theme Horse NewsCard
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
UltimatelySocial
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
WP Rocket
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
WordPress
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Yoast SEO
v26.5
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

5 detected
Bootstrap
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Modernizr
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
OWL Carousel
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery Migrate
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

3 detected
Popper
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
RSS
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
WordPress Block Editor
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

2 detected
Apache HTTP Server
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
PHP
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
80%
confidence

Frontend

2 detected
Font Awesome
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Font API
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

2 detected
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

2 detected
Sirdata
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
LetsEncrypt
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
95%
confidence

Advertising

1 detected
Smart Ad Server
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
95%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
85%
confidence

Database

1 detected
MySQL
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSNot observed on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCNo record found
Certificate issuer
Let's Encrypt YR1

Network footprint

Observed host
gabonactu.com
Nameservers
mira.ns.cloudflare.com, terin.ns.cloudflare.com
Resolved IPs
31.207.35.176
Provider evidence
Cloudflare, LetsEncrypt

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

fr-FR

Structured data

BreadcrumbListEntryPointListItemPropertyValueSpecificationReadActionSearchActionWebPageWebSite

Social platforms

facebook

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconSearch formContact pageBlog

2 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Apache HTTP Server100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:21 PM
First detected
Bootstrap100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:21 PM
First detected
Cloudflare95% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:21 PM
First detected
Elementor100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:21 PM
First detected
Font Awesome100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:21 PM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:21 PM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:21 PM
First detected
Google Font API100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:21 PM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:21 PM
First detected
LetsEncrypt95% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:21 PM
First detected
Modernizr100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:21 PM
First detected
MySQL80% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:21 PM