Public technology profileRecent scan

forumias.com

Our stored observations for forumias.com include 24 technologies across 10 categories. The detected platform and tools include Twenty Twenty-One, WordPress, Yoast SEO.

24
Technologies
10
Categories
97%
Avg. confidence
Today
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Analytics

4 detected
Clicky
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

4 detected
Popper
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence
RSS
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Ubuntu
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence
WordPress Block Editor
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

4 detected
cdnjs
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery CDN
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence
jsDelivr
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
80%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

3 detected
Bootstrap
v4.6.2
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v1.6.19
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery Migrate
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence

CMS

3 detected
Twenty Twenty-One
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence
WordPress
v6.8.1
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Yoast SEO
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

2 detected
Nginx
v1.18.0
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence
PHP
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Frontend

1 detected
Font Awesome
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Performance

1 detected
Trident AB
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
85%
confidence

Database

1 detected
MySQL
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Infrastructure enrichment was not available for this scan.

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en-US

Structured data

BreadcrumbListEntryPointImageObjectListItemOrganizationPropertyValueSpecificationReadActionSearchActionWebPageWebSite

Social platforms

facebookinstagramxyoutube

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconGoogle site verificationEmail formContact pageBlog

2 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

Detection changed
jQuery Migrate100% confidenceOct 17, 2026, 12:37 PM
First detected
Bootstrap100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:35 AM
First detected
Clicky100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:35 AM
First detected
Cloudflare80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:35 AM
First detected
Font Awesome100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:35 AM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:35 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:35 AM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:35 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:35 AM
First detected
MySQL80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:35 AM
First detected
Nginx100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:35 AM
First detected
PHP80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:35 AM