Public technology profileOlder observations

forddirectcrm.com

Our stored observations for forddirectcrm.com include 10 technologies across 8 categories. The detected platform and tools include jQuery, Envoy, Amazon Web Services.

10
Technologies
8
Categories
88%
Avg. confidence
31d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Other

3 detected
PWA
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
Module Federation
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
50%
confidence
Webpack
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
50%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Amazon CloudFront
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence

CRM

1 detected
CDK Global
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Envoy
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence

Performance

1 detected
New Relic
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence

Forms

1 detected
Qualtrics
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

1 detected
jQuery
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

1 detected
Amazon Web Services
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSNot observed on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · none
Certificate issuer
Amazon Amazon RSA 2048 M01

Network footprint

Observed host
app-unify.app.connectcdk.com
Nameservers
ns.las.us.cdk.com, ns.ord.us.cdk.com
Resolved IPs
54.230.172.56, 54.230.172.59, 54.230.172.74, 54.230.172.80

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch icon

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Amazon CloudFront100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 05:09 PM
First detected
Amazon Web Services80% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 05:09 PM
First detected
CDK Global100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 05:09 PM
First detected
Envoy100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 05:09 PM
First detected
Module Federation50% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 05:09 PM
First detected
New Relic100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 05:09 PM
First detected
PWA100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 05:09 PM
First detected
Qualtrics100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 05:09 PM
First detected
Webpack50% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 05:09 PM
First detected
jQuery100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 05:09 PM