Public technology profileOlder observations

feistv.com

Our stored observations for feistv.com include 14 technologies across 7 categories. The detected platform and tools include jQuery, styled-components, ZURB Foundation.

14
Technologies
7
Categories
89%
Avg. confidence
31d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

4 detected
ZURB Foundation
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v2.2.4
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
styled-components
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
React
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
80%
confidence

CDN & delivery

3 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Cloud CDN
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
Imgix
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

2 detected
Cloudflare Bot Management
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
reCAPTCHA
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence

Frontend

2 detected
Vimeo OTT
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
Vimeo
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
80%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

1 detected
Google Cloud
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
80%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Ruby
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
50%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Ruby on Rails
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
50%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCNo record found
Certificate issuer
Google Trust Services WE1

Network footprint

Observed host
www.feistv.com
Nameservers
ns25.domaincontrol.com, ns26.domaincontrol.com
Resolved IPs
104.18.229.91, 104.18.230.91, 104.18.231.91, 104.18.232.91, 104.18.233.91, 2606:4700::6812:e55b, 2606:4700::6812:e65b, 2606:4700::6812:e75b
Provider evidence
Cloudflare, GoDaddy DNS, Google Trust Services

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Currencies

EUR

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportSearch formEmail formLoginContact page

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Cloudflare100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 06:42 PM
First detected
Cloudflare Bot Management100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 06:42 PM
First detected
Google Cloud80% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 06:42 PM
First detected
Google Cloud CDN100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 06:42 PM
First detected
Imgix100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 06:42 PM
First detected
React80% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 06:42 PM
First detected
Ruby50% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 06:42 PM
First detected
Ruby on Rails50% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 06:42 PM
First detected
Vimeo80% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 06:42 PM
First detected
Vimeo OTT100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 06:42 PM
First detected
ZURB Foundation100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 06:42 PM
First detected
jQuery100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 06:42 PM