Public technology profileOlder observations

fedibird.com

Our stored observations for fedibird.com include 8 technologies across 6 categories. The detected platform and tools include Ruby on Rails, Ruby, Cloudflare.

8
Technologies
6
Categories
96%
Avg. confidence
86d ago
Latest scan attempt

The latest observation could not be fully verified. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Other

3 detected
Mastodon
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
PWA
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Webpack
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Frontend

1 detected
Font Awesome
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Ruby on Rails
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
95%
confidence

Security

1 detected
LetsEncrypt
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
95%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Ruby
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFNo record found
DMARCConfigured · none
Certificate issuer
Let's Encrypt YE1

Network footprint

Observed host
fedibird.com
Nameservers
elaine.ns.cloudflare.com, zeus.ns.cloudflare.com
Resolved IPs
133.18.101.92, 2406:8c00:0:3207:101:92::
Provider evidence
Cloudflare, LetsEncrypt

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

ja

Social platforms

github

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconEmail formLogin

2 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Cloudflare95% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:41 PM
First detected
Font Awesome100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:41 PM
First detected
LetsEncrypt95% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:41 PM
First detected
Mastodon100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:41 PM
First detected
PWA100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:41 PM
First detected
Ruby80% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:41 PM
First detected
Ruby on Rails100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:41 PM
First detected
Webpack100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:41 PM