Public technology profileOlder observations

farmec.ro

Our stored observations for farmec.ro include 12 technologies across 10 categories. The detected platform and tools include WordPress, Magento, React.

12
Technologies
10
Categories
95%
Avg. confidence
80d ago
Latest scan attempt

The latest observation could not be fully verified. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Backend

2 detected
PHP
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
Sentry
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

2 detected
PWA
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
ScandiPWA
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Payments

1 detected
PayPal
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

CMS

1 detected
WordPress
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Ecommerce

1 detected
Magento
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
80%
confidence

Database

1 detected
MySQL
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
80%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

1 detected
React
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · quarantine
Certificate issuer
Google Trust Services WE1

Network footprint

Observed host
www.farmec.ro
Nameservers
dolly.ns.cloudflare.com, elliot.ns.cloudflare.com
Resolved IPs
104.21.60.55, 172.67.192.118, 2606:4700:3030::6815:3c37, 2606:4700:3033::ac43:c076
Provider evidence
Cloudflare, Google Trust Services

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

ro

Currencies

CHFDKKGBPNOKSEKUSD

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch icon

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Cloudflare100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:52 PM
First detected
Google Tag Manager100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:52 PM
First detected
Google Trust Services95% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:52 PM
First detected
Magento80% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:52 PM
First detected
MySQL80% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:52 PM
First detected
PHP100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:52 PM
First detected
PWA100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:52 PM
First detected
PayPal100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:52 PM
First detected
React80% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:52 PM
First detected
ScandiPWA100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:52 PM
First detected
Sentry100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:52 PM
First detected
WordPress100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 10:52 PM