Public technology profileRecent scan

fapesp.br

Our stored observations for fapesp.br include 15 technologies across 8 categories. The detected platform and tools include Bootstrap, jQuery, Select2.

15
Technologies
8
Categories
97%
Avg. confidence
27d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

4 detected
Bootstrap
v3.3.7
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 19, 2026
100%
confidence
Select2
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 19, 2026
100%
confidence
Slick
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 19, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v3.1.0
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 19, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

3 detected
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 19, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 19, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 19, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

3 detected
cdnjs
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 19, 2026
100%
confidence
jsDelivr
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 19, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 19, 2026
80%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Apache HTTP Server
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 19, 2026
100%
confidence

Frontend

1 detected
Font Awesome
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

1 detected
Pojo.me
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 19, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

1 detected
DigiCert
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
95%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
85%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Infrastructure enrichment was not available for this scan.

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

pt-BR

Social platforms

youtube

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewport

1 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Apache HTTP Server100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:27 AM
First detected
Bootstrap100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:27 AM
First detected
Cloudflare80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:27 AM
First detected
DigiCert95% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:27 AM
First detected
Font Awesome100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:27 AM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:27 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:27 AM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:27 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:27 AM
First detected
Pojo.me100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:27 AM
First detected
Select2100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:27 AM
First detected
Slick100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:27 AM