Public technology profileOlder observations

essilor.com

Our stored observations for essilor.com include 13 technologies across 7 categories. The detected platform and tools include Next.js, jQuery, Next.js App Router.

13
Technologies
7
Categories
90%
Avg. confidence
32d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

4 detected
Next.js App Router
First seen Sep 14, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
Preact
First seen Sep 14, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
React
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
80%
confidence

Other

3 detected
Tealium AudienceStream
First seen Sep 14, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
Webpack
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
80%
confidence
Module Federation
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
50%
confidence

Analytics

1 detected
Adobe Analytics
First seen Sep 14, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Tealium
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Next.js
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
80%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Node.js
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Infrastructure enrichment was not available for this scan.

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

undefined-DEFAULT

Currencies

USD

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch icon

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Adobe Analytics100% confidenceSep 14, 2026, 10:24 AM
First detected
Next.js App Router100% confidenceSep 14, 2026, 10:24 AM
First detected
Preact100% confidenceSep 14, 2026, 10:24 AM
First detected
Tealium AudienceStream100% confidenceSep 14, 2026, 10:24 AM
First detected
Tealium Consent Management100% confidenceSep 14, 2026, 10:24 AM
Detection changed
Next.js80% confidenceSep 14, 2026, 10:24 AM
Detection changed
Webpack80% confidenceSep 14, 2026, 10:24 AM
Detection changed
jQuery100% confidenceSep 14, 2026, 10:24 AM
First detected
DigiCert95% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:03 AM
First detected
Module Federation50% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:03 AM
First detected
Next.js80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:03 AM
First detected
Node.js80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:03 AM