Public technology profileRecent scan

dividendmax.com

Our stored observations for dividendmax.com include 13 technologies across 9 categories. The detected platform and tools include Trustpilot, Bootstrap, Amplitude.

13
Technologies
9
Categories
91%
Avg. confidence
12d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Analytics

4 detected
Amplitude
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 3, 2026
100%
confidence
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 3, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 3, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 3, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

2 detected
reCAPTCHA
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 3, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Trust Services
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
95%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

1 detected
Bootstrap
v5
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 3, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 3, 2026
100%
confidence

Frontend

1 detected
Google Font API
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 3, 2026
100%
confidence

Ecommerce

1 detected
Trustpilot
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 3, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
85%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Ruby
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 3, 2026
50%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Ruby on Rails
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 3, 2026
50%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Infrastructure enrichment was not available for this scan.

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Social platforms

x

Currencies

GBP

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportSearch formPricing pageLoginSignupContact page

2 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Amplitude100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:00 AM
First detected
Bootstrap100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:00 AM
First detected
Cloudflare100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:00 AM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:00 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:00 AM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:00 AM
First detected
Google Font API100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:00 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:00 AM
First detected
Google Trust Services95% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:00 AM
First detected
Ruby50% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:00 AM
First detected
Ruby on Rails50% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:00 AM
First detected
Trustpilot100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:00 AM