Public technology profileRecent scan

deutsche-schachjugend.de

Our stored observations for deutsche-schachjugend.de include 18 technologies across 9 categories. The detected platform and tools include TYPO3 CMS, Bootstrap, Hammer.js.

18
Technologies
9
Categories
97%
Avg. confidence
20d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

6 detected
Bootstrap
v3.3.5
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence
Hammer.js
v2.0.4
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence
Modernizr
v2.8.3
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence
Parsley.js
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence
Zepto
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v1.11.3
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

3 detected
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

2 detected
Nginx
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence
PHP
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
80%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

1 detected
Plesk
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

1 detected
RSS
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence

CMS

1 detected
TYPO3 CMS
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
85%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 22, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Infrastructure enrichment was not available for this scan.

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Social platforms

facebookinstagramyoutube

Currencies

EUR

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportSearch form

1 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Bootstrap100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:33 AM
First detected
Cloudflare80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:33 AM
First detected
Cloudflare Bot Management100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:33 AM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:33 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:33 AM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:33 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:33 AM
First detected
Hammer.js100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:33 AM
First detected
LetsEncrypt95% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:33 AM
First detected
Modernizr100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:33 AM
First detected
Nginx100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:33 AM
First detected
PHP80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:33 AM