Public technology profileOlder observations

crocs.eu

Our stored observations for crocs.eu include 18 technologies across 9 categories. The detected platform and tools include Next.js, Base UI, Goober.

18
Technologies
9
Categories
97%
Avg. confidence
33d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

6 detected
Base UI
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Goober
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Next.js App Router
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
RxJS
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
p5.js
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
React
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence

Security

2 detected
Forter
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Kasada
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

2 detected
Sentry
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Node.js
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence

Other

2 detected
Turbopack
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Webpack
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence

Analytics

2 detected
Vercel Analytics
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Datadog
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
99%
confidence

Frontend

1 detected
Leaflet
v1.9.4
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Next.js
v16.2.12
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

CRM

1 detected
Sinch
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

1 detected
Vercel
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · quarantine
Certificate issuer
Let's Encrypt YR1

Network footprint

Observed host
www.crocs.eu
Nameservers
ns1-09.azure-dns.com, ns2-09.azure-dns.net, ns3-09.azure-dns.org, ns4-09.azure-dns.info
Resolved IPs
64.239.109.129, 64.239.123.129
Provider evidence
LetsEncrypt, Vercel

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en-ES

Structured data

EntryPointSearchActionWebSite

Social platforms

facebookinstagramxyoutube

Currencies

EURUSD

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportLoginContact page

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Base UI100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:50 AM
First detected
Datadog99% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:50 AM
First detected
Forter100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:50 AM
First detected
Goober100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:50 AM
First detected
Kasada100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:50 AM
First detected
Leaflet100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:50 AM
First detected
Next.js100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:50 AM
First detected
Next.js App Router100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:50 AM
First detected
Node.js80% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:50 AM
First detected
React80% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:50 AM
First detected
RxJS100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:50 AM
First detected
Sentry100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:50 AM