Public technology profileRecent scan

crazyegg.com

Our stored observations for crazyegg.com include 17 technologies across 10 categories. The detected platform and tools include Ruby on Rails, Stimulus, Ruby.

17
Technologies
10
Categories
96%
Avg. confidence
3d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Frontend

2 detected
Adobe Fonts
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 9, 2026
100%
confidence
Typekit
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 9, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

2 detected
reCAPTCHA
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 9, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Trust Services
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
95%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 9, 2026
100%
confidence

CRM

1 detected
HubSpot
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 9, 2026
100%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Ruby on Rails
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 9, 2026
100%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

1 detected
Stimulus
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 9, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
85%
confidence

Advertising

1 detected
Google Ads
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 9, 2026
80%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Ruby
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 9, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Infrastructure enrichment was not available for this scan.

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Structured data

BreadcrumbListImageObjectListItemOrganization

Social platforms

facebooklinkedinxyoutube

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportPricing pageSignupCareers pageBlogCustomer proof

4 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Adobe Fonts100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:19 AM
First detected
Cloudflare100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:19 AM
First detected
Crazy Egg100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:19 AM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:19 AM
First detected
Google Ads80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:19 AM
First detected
Google Ads Conversion Tracking100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:19 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:19 AM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:19 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:19 AM
First detected
Google Trust Services95% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:19 AM
First detected
HubSpot100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:19 AM
First detected
Ruby80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:19 AM