Public technology profileOlder observations

companyshop.co.uk

Our stored observations for companyshop.co.uk include 23 technologies across 12 categories. The detected platform and tools include Statamic, Laravel, Alpine.js.

23
Technologies
12
Categories
97%
Avg. confidence
85d ago
Latest scan attempt

The latest observation could not be fully verified. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Analytics

4 detected
Facebook Pixel
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence

Frontend

3 detected
Adobe Fonts
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Font API
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence
Typekit
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

3 detected
Alpine.js
v3.13.5
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence
core-js
v3.32.2
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v3.6.0
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

3 detected
Cookie Control
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence
Cookiebot
v1
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence
Cybot
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

2 detected
Amazon S3
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
95%
confidence

Backend

2 detected
Nginx
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence
PHP
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
80%
confidence

CRM

1 detected
Freshworks CRM
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence

Advertising

1 detected
Google AdSense
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence

CMS

1 detected
Statamic
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

1 detected
Amazon Web Services
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
80%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Laravel
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSNot observed on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · quarantine
Certificate issuer
Amazon Amazon RSA 2048 M04

Network footprint

Observed host
companyshop.co.uk
Nameservers
heather.ns.cloudflare.com, ian.ns.cloudflare.com
Resolved IPs
34.253.126.187, 52.212.30.169
Provider evidence
Amazon Web Services, Cloudflare, Nginx

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Structured data

BreadcrumbListListItemOrganizationThingWebPageWebSite

Social platforms

facebookinstagram

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportContact pageBlog

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Adobe Fonts100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 12:06 AM
First detected
Alpine.js100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 12:06 AM
First detected
Amazon S3100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 12:06 AM
First detected
Amazon Web Services80% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 12:06 AM
First detected
Cloudflare95% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 12:06 AM
First detected
Cookie Control100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 12:06 AM
First detected
Cookiebot100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 12:06 AM
First detected
Cybot100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 12:06 AM
First detected
Facebook Pixel100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 12:06 AM
First detected
Freshworks CRM100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 12:06 AM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 12:06 AM
First detected
Google AdSense100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 12:06 AM