Public technology profileOlder observations

cheapenergy24.de

Our stored observations for cheapenergy24.de include 9 technologies across 5 categories. The detected platform and tools include LazySizes, Swiper, Nginx.

9
Technologies
5
Categories
83%
Avg. confidence
35d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

3 detected
LazySizes
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
Swiper
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
Unpoly
v3.13.0
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
51%
confidence

Backend

2 detected
Nginx
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
Ruby
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
50%
confidence

Other

2 detected
PWA
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
ProvenExpert
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Ruby on Rails
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
50%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · quarantine
Certificate issuer
Let's Encrypt YE2

Network footprint

Observed host
www.cheapenergy24.de
Nameservers
ns1.bdm.microsoftonline.com, ns2.bdm.microsoftonline.com, ns3.bdm.microsoftonline.com, ns4.bdm.microsoftonline.com
Resolved IPs
2001:780:205:0:213:155:86:213, 213.155.86.213
Provider evidence
LetsEncrypt, Nginx

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

de

Structured data

ContactPointOrganization

Social platforms

facebook

Currencies

EUR

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch icon

1 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Google Tag Manager100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 08:06 PM
First detected
LazySizes100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 08:06 PM
First detected
Nginx100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 08:06 PM
First detected
PWA100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 08:06 PM
First detected
ProvenExpert100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 08:06 PM
First detected
Ruby50% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 08:06 PM
First detected
Ruby on Rails50% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 08:06 PM
First detected
Swiper100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 08:06 PM
First detected
Unpoly51% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 08:06 PM