Public technology profileRecent scan

cemig.com.br

Our stored observations for cemig.com.br include 19 technologies across 10 categories. The detected platform and tools include WordPress, Yoast SEO, Bootstrap.

19
Technologies
10
Categories
96%
Avg. confidence
19d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Analytics

4 detected
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 26, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 26, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 26, 2026
100%
confidence
Hotjar
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 26, 2026
100%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

3 detected
Bootstrap
v5.3.3
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 26, 2026
100%
confidence
OWL Carousel
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 26, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v3.7.1
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 26, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

3 detected
Cloudflare Bot Management
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 26, 2026
100%
confidence
OneTrust
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 26, 2026
100%
confidence
hCaptcha
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 26, 2026
100%
confidence

CMS

2 detected
WordPress
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 26, 2026
100%
confidence
Yoast SEO
v26.0
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 26, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

2 detected
jsDelivr
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 26, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 26, 2026
80%
confidence

Other

1 detected
Algolia
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 26, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
85%
confidence

Database

1 detected
MySQL
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 26, 2026
80%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
PHP
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 26, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Infrastructure enrichment was not available for this scan.

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

pt-BR

Structured data

BreadcrumbListEntryPointListItemPropertyValueSpecificationReadActionSearchActionWebPageWebSite

Social platforms

instagram

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewport

1 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Algolia100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:49 AM
First detected
Bootstrap100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:49 AM
First detected
Cloudflare80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:49 AM
First detected
Cloudflare Bot Management100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:49 AM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:49 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:49 AM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:49 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:49 AM
First detected
Hotjar100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:49 AM
First detected
MySQL80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:49 AM
First detected
OWL Carousel100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:49 AM
First detected
OneTrust100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:49 AM