Public technology profileOlder observations

bybitglobal.com

Our stored observations for bybitglobal.com include 13 technologies across 8 categories. The detected platform and tools include Next.js, Emotion, Next.js App Router.

13
Technologies
8
Categories
90%
Avg. confidence
87d ago
Latest scan attempt

The latest observation could not be fully verified. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

3 detected
Emotion
First seen Jul 20, 2026Last seen Jul 20, 2026
100%
confidence
Next.js App Router
First seen Jul 20, 2026Last seen Jul 20, 2026
100%
confidence
React
v18.2.0
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 20, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

3 detected
OpenResty
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 20, 2026
100%
confidence
Nginx
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 20, 2026
80%
confidence
Node.js
First seen Jul 20, 2026Last seen Jul 20, 2026
80%
confidence

Other

2 detected
Webpack
First seen Jul 20, 2026Last seen Jul 20, 2026
80%
confidence
Module Federation
First seen Jul 20, 2026Last seen Jul 20, 2026
50%
confidence

Frontend

1 detected
Artplayer.js
First seen Jul 20, 2026Last seen Jul 20, 2026
100%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Next.js
v14.2.35
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 20, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

1 detected
Sensors Data
First seen Jul 20, 2026Last seen Jul 20, 2026
100%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

1 detected
Amazon Route 53
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 20, 2026
95%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 20, 2026
85%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Declaration files

0/2

ads.txt and app-ads.txt

Direct relationships

0

Reseller relationships

0

Declared systems

0

Counted per declaration file

ads.txt

Not presentHTTP 200
Direct
0
Reseller
0
Systems
0

app-ads.txt

Not presentHTTP 200
Direct
0
Reseller
0
Systems
0

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · reject
Certificate issuer
TrustAsia Technologies, Inc. TrustAsia DV TLS RSA CA 2025

Network footprint

Observed host
www.bybitglobal.com
Nameservers
ns-1013.awsdns-62.net, ns-1475.awsdns-56.org, ns-1634.awsdns-12.co.uk, ns-209.awsdns-26.com
Resolved IPs
43.174.250.224
Provider evidence
Amazon Route 53

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Structured data

ContactPointOrganizationWebSite

Currencies

GBPUSD

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewport

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Artplayer.js100% confidenceJul 20, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Emotion100% confidenceJul 20, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Module Federation50% confidenceJul 20, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Next.js App Router100% confidenceJul 20, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Node.js80% confidenceJul 20, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Sensors Data100% confidenceJul 20, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Webpack80% confidenceJul 20, 2026, 04:59 AM
Detection changed
Next.js100% confidenceJul 20, 2026, 04:59 AM
First detected
Amazon Route 5395% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 08:47 PM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:12 AM
First detected
Next.js100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:12 AM
First detected
Nginx80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:12 AM