Public technology profileOlder observations

burlingtonstores.jobs

Our stored observations for burlingtonstores.jobs include 18 technologies across 10 categories. The detected platform and tools include Nuxt.js, core-js, lit-element.

18
Technologies
10
Categories
97%
Avg. confidence
35d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

4 detected
Vue.js
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
core-js
v3.29.1
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
lit-element
v4.2.2
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
lit-html
v3.3.3
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

3 detected
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

3 detected
OpenResty
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Nginx
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence
Node.js
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence

Frontend

2 detected
Google Maps
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Tailwind CSS
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Amazon CloudFront
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

1 detected
Amazon Web Services
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Nuxt.js
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

1 detected
Paradox
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

1 detected
LetsEncrypt
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
95%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
85%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Infrastructure enrichment was not available for this scan.

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Social platforms

facebookinstagramlinkedinx

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportCareers page

1 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Google Maps100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 11:08 AM
First detected
core-js100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 11:08 AM
First detected
lit-element100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 11:08 AM
First detected
lit-html100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 11:08 AM
First detected
Amazon CloudFront100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:56 AM
First detected
Amazon Web Services100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:56 AM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:56 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:56 AM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:56 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:56 AM
First detected
LetsEncrypt95% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:56 AM
First detected
Nginx80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 03:56 AM