Public technology profileOlder observations

buonmenu.com

Our stored observations for buonmenu.com include 11 technologies across 10 categories. The detected platform and tools include Ruby on Rails, Ruby, Global Site Tag.

11
Technologies
10
Categories
96%
Avg. confidence
70d ago
Latest scan attempt

The latest observation could not be fully verified. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

Analytics

2 detected
Global Site Tag
First seen Aug 6, 2026Last seen Aug 6, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Aug 6, 2026Last seen Aug 6, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Aug 6, 2026
100%
confidence

Frontend

1 detected
Font Awesome
First seen Aug 6, 2026Last seen Aug 6, 2026
100%
confidence

Advertising

1 detected
Google AdSense
First seen Aug 6, 2026Last seen Aug 6, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

1 detected
PWA
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Aug 6, 2026
100%
confidence

Marketing

1 detected
Pushpad
First seen Aug 6, 2026Last seen Aug 6, 2026
100%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Ruby on Rails
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Aug 6, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Aug 6, 2026Last seen Aug 6, 2026
85%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Ruby
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Aug 6, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Declaration files

0/2

ads.txt and app-ads.txt

Direct relationships

0

Reseller relationships

0

Declared systems

0

Counted per declaration file

ads.txt

Not presentHTTP 404
Direct
0
Reseller
0
Systems
0

app-ads.txt

Not presentHTTP 404
Direct
0
Reseller
0
Systems
0

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · reject
Certificate issuer
Google Trust Services WE1

Network footprint

Observed host
buonmenu.com
Nameservers
kirk.ns.cloudflare.com, tani.ns.cloudflare.com
Resolved IPs
104.21.38.176, 172.67.137.27, 2606:4700:3032::ac43:891b, 2606:4700:3035::6815:26b0
Provider evidence
Cloudflare, Google Trust Services

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

de

Currencies

EUR

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconSearch formPricing pageContact pageBlog

1 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Font Awesome100% confidenceAug 6, 2026, 07:21 PM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceAug 6, 2026, 07:21 PM
First detected
Google AdSense100% confidenceAug 6, 2026, 07:21 PM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceAug 6, 2026, 07:21 PM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceAug 6, 2026, 07:21 PM
First detected
Pushpad100% confidenceAug 6, 2026, 07:21 PM
Detection changed
Ruby80% confidenceAug 6, 2026, 07:21 PM
Detection changed
Ruby on Rails100% confidenceAug 6, 2026, 07:21 PM
First detected
Cloudflare100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 03:46 AM
First detected
Google Trust Services95% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 03:46 AM
First detected
PWA100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 03:46 AM
First detected
Ruby80% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 03:46 AM