Public technology profileRecent scan

brownbook.net

Our stored observations for brownbook.net include 21 technologies across 10 categories. The detected platform and tools include Next.js, Emotion, JSS.

21
Technologies
10
Categories
96%
Avg. confidence
30d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

5 detected
Emotion
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
JSS
First seen Sep 14, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
Next.js App Router
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
Radix UI
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
React
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

3 detected
PWA
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
Turbopack
First seen Sep 14, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
Webpack
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
80%
confidence

CDN & delivery

2 detected
Amazon S3
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

2 detected
Vercel
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence
Amazon Web Services
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Next.js
v16.3.1
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence

Frontend

1 detected
Tailwind CSS
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
85%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Node.js
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Sep 14, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Infrastructure enrichment was not available for this scan.

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Currencies

USD

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconLogin

1 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
JSS100% confidenceSep 14, 2026, 10:26 AM
First detected
Turbopack100% confidenceSep 14, 2026, 10:26 AM
Detection changed
Next.js100% confidenceSep 14, 2026, 10:26 AM
First detected
Amazon S3100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Amazon Web Services80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Cloudflare100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Cloudflare Browser Insights100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Emotion100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 04:05 AM