Public technology profileOlder observations

bookmeter.com

Our stored observations for bookmeter.com include 23 technologies across 9 categories. The detected platform and tools include core-js, jQuery, jQuery Migrate.

23
Technologies
9
Categories
90%
Avg. confidence
33d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

7 detected
LazySizes
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Moment.js
v2.15.2
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
React
v17.0.1
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Vue.js
v1.0.28
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
core-js
v3.32.2
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v3.4.0
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery Migrate
v3.4.0
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

4 detected
Facebook Pixel
v2.9.398
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Global Site Tag
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

3 detected
D3
v3.5.17
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Module Federation
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
50%
confidence
Webpack
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
50%
confidence

Performance

2 detected
New Relic
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Turbolinks
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

2 detected
Nginx
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Ruby
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
50%
confidence

CDN & delivery

2 detected
cdnjs
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence

Advertising

1 detected
Amazon Advertising
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Ruby on Rails
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
50%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSNot observed on scanned response
SPFNo record found
DMARCConfigured · none
Certificate issuer
Amazon Amazon RSA 2048 M04

Network footprint

Observed host
bookmeter.com
Nameservers
ns-1327.awsdns-37.org, ns-1610.awsdns-09.co.uk, ns-498.awsdns-62.com, ns-760.awsdns-31.net
Resolved IPs
18.182.170.83, 54.238.158.195
Provider evidence
Amazon Route 53, Amazon Web Services, Nginx

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

ja-jp

Currencies

USD

Observed capabilities

Apple touch iconLoginSignup

1 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Amazon Advertising100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 07:47 AM
First detected
Cloudflare80% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 07:47 AM
First detected
D3100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 07:47 AM
First detected
Facebook Pixel100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 07:47 AM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 07:47 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 07:47 AM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 07:47 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 07:47 AM
First detected
LazySizes100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 07:47 AM
First detected
Module Federation50% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 07:47 AM
First detected
Moment.js100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 07:47 AM
First detected
New Relic100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 07:47 AM