Public technology profileOlder observations

binged.com

Our stored observations for binged.com include 17 technologies across 10 categories. The detected platform and tools include Metronet Profile Picture, Redux Framework, WordPress.

17
Technologies
10
Categories
96%
Avg. confidence
89d ago
Latest scan attempt

The latest observation could not be fully verified. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

CMS

4 detected
Metronet Profile Picture
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Redux Framework
v4.2.14
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
WordPress
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Yoast SEO
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

2 detected
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

2 detected
PWA
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Vuukle
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

2 detected
Swiper
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v3.6.0
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

2 detected
reCAPTCHA
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Trust Services
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
95%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Advertising

1 detected
Google AdSense
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
85%
confidence

Database

1 detected
MySQL
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
PHP
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Declaration files

1/2

ads.txt and app-ads.txt

Direct relationships

184

Reseller relationships

1,045

Declared systems

134

Counted per declaration file

ads.txt

PresentHTTP 200
Direct
184
Reseller
1,045
Systems
134

app-ads.txt

Not presentHTTP 404
Direct
0
Reseller
0
Systems
0

Representative advertising systems

Top 12
pubmatic.com3 direct · 114 reseller
appnexus.com8 direct · 93 reseller
openx.com3 direct · 73 reseller
google.com14 direct · 59 reseller
rubiconproject.com6 direct · 63 reseller
indexexchange.com1 direct · 45 reseller
contextweb.com3 direct · 34 reseller
smartadserver.com6 direct · 27 reseller
freewheel.tv1 direct · 29 reseller
yahoo.com2 direct · 28 reseller
rhythmone.com3 direct · 23 reseller
advertising.com3 direct · 20 reseller

Publisher declarations are relationship evidence, not proof that every system executed during this scan. Aggregate counts are complete; the displayed systems are a storage-safe representative set.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCNo record found
Certificate issuer
Google Trust Services WE1

Network footprint

Observed host
www.binged.com
Nameservers
lia.ns.cloudflare.com, nile.ns.cloudflare.com
Resolved IPs
104.26.12.156, 104.26.13.156, 172.67.69.165, 2606:4700:20::681a:c9c, 2606:4700:20::681a:d9c, 2606:4700:20::ac43:45a5
Provider evidence
Cloudflare, Google Trust Services

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en-US

Structured data

BreadcrumbListEntryPointImageObjectListItemOrganizationReadActionSearchActionSiteNavigationElementWebPageWebSite

Social platforms

facebookinstagramxyoutube

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconGoogle site verificationSearch formLoginContact page

2 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Cloudflare100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 07:36 PM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 07:36 PM
First detected
Google AdSense100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 07:36 PM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 07:36 PM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 07:36 PM
First detected
Google Trust Services95% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 07:36 PM
First detected
Metronet Profile Picture100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 07:36 PM
First detected
MySQL80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 07:36 PM
First detected
PHP80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 07:36 PM
First detected
PWA100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 07:36 PM
First detected
Redux Framework100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 07:36 PM
First detected
Swiper100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 07:36 PM