Public technology profileOlder observations

binfaceshop.co.uk

Our stored observations for binfaceshop.co.uk include 8 technologies across 5 categories. The detected platform and tools include Extend, jQuery, Prototype.

8
Technologies
5
Categories
85%
Avg. confidence
33d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

3 detected
Prototype
v9.5.1.1
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Web Font Loader
v1.6.28
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v3.6.3
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

2 detected
cdnjs
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
80%
confidence

Ecommerce

1 detected
Extend
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Ruby
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
50%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Ruby on Rails
First seen Sep 12, 2026Last seen Sep 12, 2026
50%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFNo record found
DMARCNo record found
Certificate issuer
Let's Encrypt YE1

Network footprint

Observed host
www.binfaceshop.co.uk
Nameservers
ns05.domaincontrol.com, ns06.domaincontrol.com
Resolved IPs
65.39.250.34
Provider evidence
GoDaddy DNS, LetsEncrypt

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en-GB

Currencies

GBP

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportLoginSignupContact page

2 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Cloudflare80% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:52 AM
First detected
Extend100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:52 AM
First detected
Prototype100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:52 AM
First detected
Ruby50% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:52 AM
First detected
Ruby on Rails50% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:52 AM
First detected
Web Font Loader100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:52 AM
First detected
cdnjs100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:52 AM
First detected
jQuery100% confidenceSep 12, 2026, 06:52 AM