Public technology profileRecent scan

bikeshedmotoshow.com

Our stored observations for bikeshedmotoshow.com include 22 technologies across 8 categories. The detected platform and tools include Squarespace, Squarespace Commerce, Shopify.

22
Technologies
8
Categories
97%
Avg. confidence
Today
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

9 detected
Bootstrap
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 18, 2026
100%
confidence
Modernizr
v2.8.3
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 18, 2026
100%
confidence
Stimulus
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 18, 2026
100%
confidence
YUI
v3.17.2
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 18, 2026
100%
confidence
Zone.js
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
core-js
v2.6.12
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 18, 2026
100%
confidence
lit-element
v4.2.2
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 18, 2026
100%
confidence
lit-html
v3.3.3
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 18, 2026
100%
confidence
Angular
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Frontend

4 detected
Adobe Fonts
v1.21.0
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 18, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Font API
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 18, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Maps
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 18, 2026
100%
confidence
Typekit
v1.21.0
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 18, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

3 detected
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 18, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 18, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 18, 2026
100%
confidence

Ecommerce

2 detected
Squarespace Commerce
v7.1
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 18, 2026
100%
confidence
Shopify
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
90%
confidence

CMS

1 detected
Squarespace
v7.1
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 18, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

1 detected
LetsEncrypt
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
95%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
85%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
TypeScript
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Infrastructure enrichment was not available for this scan.

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en-US

Structured data

LocalBusinessOrganizationWebSite

Social platforms

facebookinstagramyoutube

Currencies

CHFDKKGBPNOKSEKUSD

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewport

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

Detection changed
Bootstrap100% confidenceOct 18, 2026, 06:20 PM
Detection changed
core-js100% confidenceOct 18, 2026, 06:20 PM
Detection changed
lit-html100% confidenceOct 18, 2026, 06:20 PM
First detected
Adobe Fonts100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:41 AM
First detected
Angular80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:41 AM
First detected
Bootstrap100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:41 AM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:41 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:41 AM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:41 AM
First detected
Google Font API100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:41 AM
First detected
Google Maps100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:41 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:41 AM