Public technology profileOlder observations

baywa.de

Our stored observations for baywa.de include 15 technologies across 9 categories. The detected platform and tools include Bloomreach, Shopify, core-js.

15
Technologies
9
Categories
94%
Avg. confidence
35d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

5 detected
Hammer.js
v2.0.7
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
Hydrogen
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
React Router
v7.16.0
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
core-js
v3.25.5
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
React
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
80%
confidence

CDN & delivery

2 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudinary
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

2 detected
PWA
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence
Vite
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
80%
confidence

CMS

1 detected
Bloomreach
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence

Ecommerce

1 detected
Shopify
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

1 detected
Usercentrics
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

1 detected
Snowplow Analytics
First seen Sep 11, 2026Last seen Sep 11, 2026
50%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · none
Certificate issuer
Let's Encrypt YE1

Network footprint

Observed host
baywa.de
Nameservers
ns1.ri-solution.com, ns2.ri-solution.com, ns5.ri-solution.com
Resolved IPs
23.227.38.65
Provider evidence
Cloudflare, LetsEncrypt

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

de

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewport

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Bloomreach100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 03:48 PM
First detected
Cloudflare100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 03:48 PM
First detected
Cloudinary100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 03:48 PM
First detected
Google Tag Manager100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 03:48 PM
First detected
Hammer.js100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 03:48 PM
First detected
Hydrogen100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 03:48 PM
First detected
Microsoft Advertising100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 03:48 PM
First detected
PWA100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 03:48 PM
First detected
React80% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 03:48 PM
First detected
React Router100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 03:48 PM
First detected
Shopify100% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 03:48 PM
First detected
Snowplow Analytics50% confidenceSep 11, 2026, 03:48 PM