Public technology profileRecent scan

avfan.com

Our stored observations for avfan.com include 11 technologies across 8 categories. The detected platform and tools include Stimulus, Cloudflare Browser Insights, Global Site Tag.

11
Technologies
8
Categories
89%
Avg. confidence
2d ago
Latest scan attempt

Some signals could not be checked in the latest scan. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 15, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

1 detected
PWA
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 15, 2026
100%
confidence

JavaScript frameworks

1 detected
Stimulus
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 15, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
85%
confidence

Backend

1 detected
Ruby
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 15, 2026
50%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Ruby on Rails
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Oct 15, 2026
50%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Infrastructure enrichment was not available for this scan.

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Structured data

EntryPointSearchActionWebSite

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconSearch form

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Cloudflare100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:31 AM
First detected
Cloudflare Browser Insights100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:31 AM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:31 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:31 AM
First detected
Google Analytics 4100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:31 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager85% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:31 AM
First detected
Google Trust Services95% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:31 AM
First detected
PWA100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:31 AM
First detected
Ruby50% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:31 AM
First detected
Ruby on Rails50% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:31 AM
First detected
Stimulus100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 05:31 AM