Public technology profileOlder observations

ashtonbentley.com

Our stored observations for ashtonbentley.com include 17 technologies across 11 categories. The detected platform and tools include Statamic, Laravel, Alpine.js.

17
Technologies
11
Categories
97%
Avg. confidence
80d ago
Latest scan attempt

The latest observation could not be fully verified. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

3 detected
AOS
v2.3.1
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence
Alpine.js
v3.13.10
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence
Swiper
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

2 detected
Apache HTTP Server
v2.4.41
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence
PHP
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
80%
confidence

Frontend

2 detected
Font Awesome
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Font API
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence

Other

2 detected
PWA
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence
Ubuntu
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

2 detected
Unpkg
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
95%
confidence

Analytics

1 detected
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence

Marketing

1 detected
MailerLite
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence

CMS

1 detected
Statamic
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

1 detected
LetsEncrypt
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
95%
confidence

Frameworks

1 detected
Laravel
First seen Jul 24, 2026Last seen Jul 24, 2026
80%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSNot observed on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · none
Certificate issuer
Let's Encrypt YR1

Network footprint

Observed host
ashtonbentley.com
Nameservers
dave.ns.cloudflare.com, lola.ns.cloudflare.com
Resolved IPs
46.101.79.245
Provider evidence
Cloudflare, LetsEncrypt

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Social platforms

facebooklinkedinxyoutube

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconGoogle site verification

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
AOS100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 03:08 AM
First detected
Alpine.js100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 03:08 AM
First detected
Apache HTTP Server100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 03:08 AM
First detected
Cloudflare95% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 03:08 AM
First detected
Font Awesome100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 03:08 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 03:08 AM
First detected
Google Font API100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 03:08 AM
First detected
Google Tag Manager100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 03:08 AM
First detected
Laravel80% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 03:08 AM
First detected
LetsEncrypt95% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 03:08 AM
First detected
MailerLite100% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 03:08 AM
First detected
PHP80% confidenceJul 24, 2026, 03:08 AM