Public technology profileOlder observations

argus.systems

Our stored observations for argus.systems include 7 technologies across 6 categories. The detected platform and tools include Framer Sites, Framer Motion, React.

7
Technologies
6
Categories
96%
Avg. confidence
85d ago
Latest scan attempt

The latest observation could not be fully verified. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

2 detected
Framer Motion
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence
React
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
80%
confidence

Other

1 detected
Airtable
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

CMS

1 detected
Framer Sites
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

Frontend

1 detected
Google Font API
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

1 detected
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
95%
confidence

Security

1 detected
LetsEncrypt
First seen Jul 23, 2026Last seen Jul 23, 2026
95%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Publisher declaration files were not checked in this scan.

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · none
Certificate issuer
Let's Encrypt YE2

Network footprint

Observed host
argus.systems
Nameservers
otto.ns.cloudflare.com, zariyah.ns.cloudflare.com
Resolved IPs
31.43.160.6, 31.43.161.6
Provider evidence
Cloudflare, LetsEncrypt

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en

Social platforms

linkedinx

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconEmail form

1 form elements observed across scanned pages.

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Airtable100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:44 PM
First detected
Cloudflare95% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:44 PM
First detected
Framer Motion100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:44 PM
First detected
Framer Sites100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:44 PM
First detected
Google Font API100% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:44 PM
First detected
LetsEncrypt95% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:44 PM
First detected
React80% confidenceJul 23, 2026, 11:44 PM