Public technology profileOlder observations

atlanticcouncil.org

Our stored observations for atlanticcouncil.org include 46 technologies across 16 categories. The detected platform and tools include Backdrop, Cookie Notice, Distributor.

46
Technologies
16
Categories
98%
Avg. confidence
88d ago
Latest scan attempt

The latest observation could not be fully verified. Technologies shown may include retained earlier observations. Missing technologies are not confirmed absent.

Technology detections are dated observations and may change between scans. Confidence scores measure matching evidence, not verified accuracy.

Current snapshot

Detected technology stack

Grouped by category · confidence is a rule score, not measured accuracy

JavaScript frameworks

8 detected
DataTables
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
FancyBox
v3.5.7
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
List.js
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
React
v18.3.1
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Select2
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
core-js
v3.32.2
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery
v3.7.1
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
jQuery Migrate
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Analytics

7 detected
Facebook Pixel
v2.9.356
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Global Site Tag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Analytics 4
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Hotjar
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
HubSpot Analytics
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Linkedin Insight Tag
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Frontend

6 detected
Adobe Fonts
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Font API
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Plyr
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Twitter Emoji (Twemoji)
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Typekit
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Vimeo
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

CMS

6 detected
Backdrop
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Cookie Notice
v2.5.7
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Distributor
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Google Tag Manager for WordPress
v1.21.1
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
WordPress
v6.9.1
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Yoast SEO
v25.5
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

CDN & delivery

4 detected
Unpkg
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Varnish
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
Cloudflare
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
95%
confidence
Fastly
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Other

3 detected
Ceros
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
RSS
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
WordPress Block Editor
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Backend

2 detected
Nginx
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence
PHP
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Database

2 detected
MariaDB
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence
MySQL
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
80%
confidence

Tag management

1 detected
Google Tag Manager
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

CRM

1 detected
HubSpot
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Chat

1 detected
HubSpot Chat
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Advertising

1 detected
Linkedin Ads
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Marketing

1 detected
Marketo
v165
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Hosting & infrastructure

1 detected
Pantheon
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Performance

1 detected
Yoast SEO Premium
v22.8
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
100%
confidence

Security

1 detected
LetsEncrypt
First seen Jul 17, 2026Last seen Jul 17, 2026
95%
confidence

Publisher intelligence

Advertising ecosystem

Declared direct and reseller relationships from ads.txt and app-ads.txt. These are publisher declarations, not runtime detections.

Declaration files

0/2

ads.txt and app-ads.txt

Direct relationships

0

Reseller relationships

0

Declared systems

0

Counted per declaration file

ads.txt

Not presentHTTP 404
Direct
0
Reseller
0
Systems
0

app-ads.txt

Not presentHTTP 404
Direct
0
Reseller
0
Systems
0

Infrastructure

Network and security

DNS, hosting, TLS and email-security evidence observed during the latest scan. Incomplete lookups remain explicitly unknown.

Transport and email security

HTTPSObserved
HSTSObserved on scanned response
SPFConfigured
DMARCConfigured · reject
Certificate issuer
Let's Encrypt YR1

Network footprint

Observed host
www.atlanticcouncil.org
Nameservers
fay.ns.cloudflare.com, norm.ns.cloudflare.com
Resolved IPs
23.185.0.1, 2620:12a:8000::1, 2620:12a:8001::1
Provider evidence
Cloudflare, LetsEncrypt, Nginx

Site signals

Content and capabilities

Structured data, languages, social platforms and page capabilities observed across the scanned pages.

Languages

en-US

Structured data

BreadcrumbListEntryPointImageObjectListItemOrganizationPropertyValueSpecificationReadActionSearchActionWebPageWebSite

Social platforms

facebookinstagramlinkedinxyoutube

Observed capabilities

Responsive viewportApple touch iconSearch formSignupEvents pageCareers page

Recent technology changes

Observed changes between stored scans, not vendor-confirmed installation dates.

First detected
Adobe Fonts100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 11:03 AM
First detected
Backdrop100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 11:03 AM
First detected
Ceros100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 11:03 AM
First detected
Cloudflare95% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 11:03 AM
First detected
Cookie Notice100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 11:03 AM
First detected
DataTables100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 11:03 AM
First detected
Distributor100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 11:03 AM
First detected
Facebook Pixel100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 11:03 AM
First detected
FancyBox100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 11:03 AM
First detected
Fastly80% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 11:03 AM
First detected
Global Site Tag100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 11:03 AM
First detected
Google Analytics100% confidenceJul 17, 2026, 11:03 AM